Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Name

Role

Mr R. Ardron

Headteacher

Ms C. Fine

Assistant Headteacher

Mr G. Finnemore 

School Business Manager

Mr P. Green

Deputy Headteacher

Mr P. Hunt

Assistant Headteacher

Ms S. Rogers 

Assistant Headteacher 

Ms H. Watkins

Deputy Headteacher 

English Faculty 

Ms F. Abshir

Teacher of English

Ms N. Akhtar

Teacher of English 

Ms K. Elmes

Teacher of English / Deputy Head of Faculty of English

Ms H. Hussain

Teacher of English

Ms O. Mitchell

Teacher of English 

Mr Y. Orekan

Teacher of English 

Ms E. Sargent

Head of Faculty 

Maths Faculty

Mr M. Adnani

Teacher of Maths / Head of Year 7

Ms M. Ali

Teacher of Maths

Ms J. Miah

Teacher of Maths

Ms J. O’Neill

Teacher of Maths / Deputy Head of Faculty of Maths 

Mr V. Patel

Head of Faculty 

Mr H. Weaver

Teacher of Maths 

Science Faculty

Ms E. Biggins

Teacher of Science / Head of Sixth Form

Mr D. Gor

Teacher of Science / Deputy Head of Faculty of Sciences 

Ms C. Lee

Teacher of Science / Deputy SENDCo

Ms J. Locke

Teacher of Science

Mr F. Shahid

Teacher of Computer Science 

Mr L. Teo

Teacher of Physics / Further Maths 

Mr I. Weerakone

Head of Faculty 

Mr N. Yasini

Teacher of Science 

Humanities Faculty

Ms M. Abdelrahman

Subject Lead for Business & Economics 

Mr M. Bettridge 

Teacher of History 

Ms E. Bradley

Teacher of History 

Mr S. Bussell

Teacher of Geography 

Ms Y. Greenlees

Teacher of History / Personal Development Lead Coordinator 

Mr M. Harrison

Teacher of History / Literacy & Language Coordinator 

Mr Q. Heal

Teacher of Geography / Head of Year 9 / Associate SLT

Mr A. Ledlie

Teacher of Geography / Deputy Head of Faculty of Humanities 

Ms L. Powell

Head of Faculty /  Associate SLT / Teaching & Learning Lead Practitioner 

MFL Faculty

Ms S. Alnajafi

Teacher of MFL / Head of Year 11 / Inclusion Coordinator

Ms L. Bell

Teacher of MFL / Deputy Head of Faculty of MFL

Mr W. Johnson

Teacher of Latin & Classics 

Ms M. Legg

Teacher of Latin / Deputy Head of Sixth Form

Mr R. Pourre

Acting Head of Faculty 

Ms S. Rogers

Teacher of MFL / Assistant Headteacher 

Ms R. Zafar

Teacher of MFL

Creative & Performance Faculty

Mr J. Arthur

Teacher of PE / Head of Year 10

Ms M. Beddoes

Teacher of Art / Teacher of Computer Science /

Deputy Head of Faculty of Creative & Performance 

Mr D. Brady 

Teacher of DT / Teacher of Computer Science 

Mr A. Cook

Teacher of DT

Mr M. Corner

Teacher of PE

Mr A. El-Amrani

Teacher of PE / Head of Year 8 

Mr E. Fahy

Teacher of PE / Head of Faculty / Duke of Edinburgh Coordinator / Associate SLT 

Mr J. Mansell

Teacher of PE

Mr F. Mercer

Teacher of Music

Ms M, Skinner

Teacher of Art / Computer Science 

Mr C. Stevens

Teacher of PE 

Teaching support staff

Mr R. Aiello

Teaching Assistant

Ms O. Baro 

Teaching Assistant

Mr J. Gallagher

Cover Supervisor 

Ms L. Latty

Teaching Assistant 

Mr D. Loveless

SENDCo / Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mr T. Manyan

Cover Supervisor 

Mr C. Manthorp

Artist in Residence 

Mr R. Patel

Science Technician

Ms C. Scarborough

Teaching Assistant

Mr A. Shires

Teaching Assistant 

Support staff

Ms T. Casey

Medical & Welfare Officer 

Ms T. Demirtas

Admissions Administrator

Ms E. Dunmall

Senior Administration Officer 

Ms J. Geary

Reprographics Officer

Ms M. Hughes

Finance Officer 

Ms M. Kaur

Sixth Form Administrator

Ms A. Keshishian

Headteacher’s PA

Ms E. Ratchford

MIS & Data Manager 

Get In Touch
Marylebone Boys' School
North Wharf Road
London W2 1QZ
T: 0203 143 7100
© Marylebone Boys' School | Website design by Concept4