Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Name

Role

Mr R. Ardron

Headteacher

 

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mr P. Green

Deputy Headteacher

 

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Ms C. Fine

Acting Deputy Headteacher

Ms H. Watkins

Deputy Headteacher

Mr G. Finnemore

School Business Manager

Ms E. Sargent Assistant Headteacher

Ms M. Abdelrahman

Acting Assistant Headteacher

 

SLT Lead for Sixth Form

 

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mr J. Arthur

Acting Assistant Headteacher

 

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mr Q. Heal

Acting Assistant Headteacher

 

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

English 

Ms N. Akhtar

Teacher of English

 

Personal Development Coordinator for PSHCE

Ms D. Brown Teacher of English

Ms N. Harrington

Teacher of English

Ms H. Hussain

Head of Faculty for English

Ms E. Sargent

Assistant Headteacher

 

Teacher of English

Mr A. Trotter

Key Stage 4 Drama & Prose and Key Stage 5 Coordinator

Ms H. Watkins

Deputy Headteacher

 

Teacher of English

Maths 

Mr M. Adnani

Teacher of Maths

 

Teacher of Computer Science Head of Year 7

Mr P. Ajibade

Deputy Head of Maths

Ms J. Ahmed

Teacher of Maths

Ms C. Fine

Acting Deputy Headteacher

 

Teacher of Maths

Mr M. Hussein

Teacher of Maths
Mr R. Jalal Teacher of Maths

Mr N. Jebari

Teacher of Maths

Ms J. O’Neill

Head of Faculty of Maths

 

PGCE, ECT & Beginner Teacher Coordinator

Mr A. Sadique

Teacher of Maths

Mr H. Weaver

Teacher of Maths

 

Inclusion Manager

 

Acting Head of Year 9

Science 

Mr M. Bayley Teacher of Biology

Mr D. Gor

Head of Science

 

Duke of Edinburgh Coordinator

 

Associate SLT

Ms S. Huda

Teacher of Chemistry

Mr Z. Islam

Teacher of Science and Psychology

 

Subject Lead for Psychology

Ms C. Lee

Teacher of Science

 

SENDCo

Ms J. Locke

Teacher of Science

Mr L. Oliver

Teacher of Science

 

Teacher of PE

 

Duke of Edinburgh Coordinator

Mr L. Teo

Deputy Head of Science

 

Subject Lead for Physics

Mr H. Thomas

Subject Lead of Computer Science

History, Citizenship & RE

Ms C. Ahmed Teacher of RE & Citizenship
Ms J. Azzopardi Teacher of History

Mr M. Bettridge

Head of Humanities

Summer School Coordinator

 

Mr P. Green

Deputy Headteacher

 

Teacher of Sociology
Mr E. Kime

Teacher of History

Mr M. Harrison

Teacher of History, Philosophy and Politics

Mr J. Evans

Teacher of Sociology & Psychology

Geography

Mr T. D'Aloia

 

Head of Geography

 

Mr Q. Heal

Acting Assistant Headteacher

 

Teacher of Geography

Ms J. Keaney

Teacher of Geography

Business & Economics

Ms M. Abdelrahman

Acting Assistant Headteacher

 

Teacher of Business & Economics

 

SLT Lead for Sixth Form

Mr J. Okolo

Teacher of Business

Mr K. Phekanan

Acting Head of Business & Economics

Ms H. Van de Kaa

Teacher of Business & Economics

Ancient & Modern Foreign Languages (AMFL)

Ms S. Alnajafi

Teacher of MFL 

 

Head of Year 10

 

Associate SLT

Mr J. Done

Head of Department for AMFL

Mr J. Huish

Teacher of Latin and Classics

 

Personal Development Coordinator for trips/ventures/enrichment

Mr W. Johnson

Teacher of Latin & Classics

 

Literacy and Language Coordinator

 

Duke of Edinburgh Coordinator

 

Deputy Head of Sixth Form

Ms C. Khaled

Teacher of MFL

Ms R. Zafar

Deputy Head of Department for AMFL

 

French & Spanish Subject Lead

 

EPQ Lead Supervisor

PE

Mr J. Arthur

Acting Assistant Headteacher

 

Teacher of PE

Mr A. Berkley

Head of Department for PE

Mr C. Daniels

Teacher of PE

Mr A. El-Amrani

Teacher of PE

 

Head of Year 11

Mr C. James

Teacher of PE

Mr J. Mason

Teacher of PE

Art, DT & Music

Mr D. Brady

Teacher of DT

Mr K. Carew

Teacher of Art

Mr A. Cook

Head of Sixth Form

 

Teacher of DT, Graphics and maths

Ms O. Garkalne

Teacher of Art

Mr D. Terry

Head of Department for Art, DT & Music

 

Subject Lead for Music

Teaching Support 

Ms N. Agyeman

Special Resource Provision Manager

Ms N. Amihyia SEND & Safeguarding Administrator

Ms M. Bahad

Inclusion TA

Mr J. Bleckman

Artist in Residence

Mr M. Garcia

Teaching Assistant

Ms J. Gohil

Inclusion Mentor

Ms R. Elmadhoun

Teaching Assistant

Mr A. John

Teaching Assistant 
Mr J. Stapleton West London Zone mentor

Ms C. Lee

SENDCo

Mr T. Manyan

Cover Supervisor

 

Teacher of Computer Science
Mr T. May Teaching Assistant
Mr R. Osborne Inclusion Mentor

Mr R. Patel

Science Technician

Ms C. Scarborough

Deputy SENDCo

Mr A. Shaheen

Teaching Assistant 

Mr J. Stapleton

West London Zone mentor

Ms C. Van Der Zwan

Librarian

 

EAL Coordinator

Non-teaching support 

Ms T. Demirtas

Admissions Administrator & Attendance Officer

Ms F. Fareed

Pupil Administrator

Ms J. Geary

Reprographics Officer

Ms M. Hughes

Finance Officer

Ms T. Islam

Receptionist 

Ms A. Kamara

Sixth Form Adminstrator & Pastoral Support

Ms A. Keshishian

Headteacher’s PA

Ms L. Kezunovic Pupil Administrator (maternity cover)

Ms A. Martin

Pastoral Support & Welfare Officer

Mr M. Meah

Facilities Manager

Mr H. Nanton

Facilities Assistant

Ms C. Norris

Pastoral Support & Welfare Officer
Mr O. Mboge IT Technician

Mr H. Aristizabal Perez

Facilities Assistant

Ms Y. Pinto

Finance Assistant
Mr S. Raman Exams Officer

Ms E. Ratchford

MIS & Data Manager

Ms S. Wilkins

Marketing Manager

 

CEIAG Coordinator

Get In Touch
Marylebone Boys' School
North Wharf Road
London W2 1QZ
T: 0203 143 7100
© Marylebone Boys' School | Website design by Concept4